Pages

19 February 2010

SHB Da Nang new signing: Nicolas Hernandez


Nickname: Niko
Born: May 4, 1979 in Buenos Aires, Argentina
Height: 178 cm
Postition: Striker

Niko signed for SHB Da Nang from Costa Rican club Deportiva Alajuelense in January 2010. He has just made his debut in the match against Hai Phong in the first round of V-League 2010.

Niko began his career with Argentine club Ferro Carril Oeste in 1999 and enjoyed his best time with Huracan in 2003 and MLS side Colorado Rapids in 2006.



Clip: Niko scored for Colorado Rapids.

Stats:

1999-2000 :
Ferro Carril Oeste ( First Division – Argentina ) : 3 goals/17 games
2000-2001
COLON SANTA FE ( First Division – Argentina ) : 0 goal/ 10 games
2002 : CREMONESE ( Serie B - Italia )
2002 2003 :
San Martin de Mendoza ( Second Division - Argentina ) : 4 goals/ 21 games
2003-2005 :
Atletico HURACAN ( Second Division - Argentina ) – 18 goals/ 60 games
2005: COBREOLA ( Chile ) : 3 goals/15 games
2006-2008 : COLORADO RAPIDS ( MLS ) : 11 goals/ 54 games
2008 COLUMBIA CREW ( MLS ) : 0 goal/ 5 games
2009 Deportiva Alajuelense (Primier Costa Rica – finished 11th in 2009 ): 1 goal/ 13 games.

(Vy Thanh - danangfc.vn)


2 comments:

  1. Goleador, te extra├▒amos en Hucaran, argentina!!!

    ReplyDelete
  2. wazz up niko?this is mark,the one youve met in the airplane.

    ReplyDelete